7402 E 132nd Terrace Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7402 E 132nd Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $246,923, approximately $205 per square foot. 7402 E 132nd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadowmere Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Bruce Wendell K and Bruce Sherry E
Bought by
Huntwork Michael Gregory and Wei Synyl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Bruce Wendell K and Bruce Sherry E
Bought by
Bruce Wendell K and Bruce Sherry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Phillips Marvin F and Phillips Rosetta E
Bought by
Bruce Wendell K and Jackson Sherry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntwork Michael Gregory | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bruce Wendell K | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Bruce Wendell K | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruce Wendell K | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Wendell K | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $30,655 | $5,197 | $25,458 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $35,465 | $4,993 | $30,472 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $35,465 | $4,174 | $31,291 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $23,180 | $3,431 | $19,749 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $23,180 | $3,431 | $19,749 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $21,995 | $3,431 | $18,564 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $21,995 | $3,431 | $18,564 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $19,142 | $2,986 | $16,156 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $19,142 | $2,986 | $16,156 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $18,663 | $3,527 | $15,136 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $18,297 | $3,458 | $14,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map