7403 Blevins Ave Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $270,458 - $364,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 Blevins Ave, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $321,365, approximately $250 per square foot. 7403 Blevins Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Rehak Janice Marie Rehak Louis
Bought by
Rehak Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1988
Sold by
Jarrard William P
Bought by
Rehak Janice Marie Rehak Louis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehak Janice M | -- | -- | |
| Rehak Janice Marie Rehak Louis | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $230,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $212,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $194,500 | $74,800 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $182,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $169,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $157,100 | $74,800 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $157,100 | $74,800 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $157,100 | $74,800 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map