$240,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

7403 E 145th St N Collinsville, OK 74021

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,393 Sq Ft
7,254 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

67 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this move-in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Collinsville School District. This charming home, ideally located on a corner lot, features professional landscaping and has an unbeatable view of the neighborhood pond and common area. As you enter, you'll love the inviting open-concept living featuring 9 ft ceilings, neutral décor and beautiful wood-look vinyl flooring. The spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining with ample cabinet space, pantry, stainless steel appliances, a huge eating bar and a breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom. Two additional guest bedrooms and a guest bath provide comfortable accommodations for family or visitors. Step outside to enjoy the privacy of the fully fenced back yard and covered patio ideal for relaxing and entertaining. This home truly shines with its blend of modern updates, timeless features and prime location with quick access to Collinsville, Owasso and Tulsa!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Bloss

Chinowth & Cohen License #209100 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelsey Radford

Chinowth & Cohen License #158626

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,516

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,254 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,393 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,516

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,254 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From NB HWY 75, Take the Collinsville Exit West on HWY 20 (146th). Continue West on HWY 20, Cherry Creek is on the South side of HWY 20.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.167
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Creek Phase I
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1393.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Collinsville
  • Elementary School: Collinsville
  • Junior High Dist: Collinsville - Sch Dist (6)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7254.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2516.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Rch Tulsa North Llc
Bought by
Edens Jeff Dewayne and Weakley Walter Felix

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,177
Outstanding Balance
$145,636
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,087

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Joint Tenancy Deed $168,500 Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,177 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $176 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $250,000 -5.7% $179 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,516 $21,457 $3,837 $17,620
2024 $2,216 $20,435 $3,563 $16,872
2023 $2,216 $19,461 $3,273 $16,188
2022 $2,109 $18,535 $4,070 $14,465
2021 $2,139 $18,535 $4,070 $14,465
2020 $471 $4,070 $4,070 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2601603

MLS Technology

APN: 59873-23-26-75580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.