7403 E 31st St Tulsa, OK 74145
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 E 31st St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $174,352, approximately $153 per square foot. 7403 E 31st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Ellers Anthony
Bought by
Richards Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Harwood David C and Harwood Mary A
Bought by
Richards Tracy J and Ellers Anthony A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Jones Linda
Bought by
Harwood David C and Harwood Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Clark Lexie M
Bought by
Cook Jerrold C and Cook Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,625
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Tracy J | $98,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Harwood David C | $82,500 | Premier Title & Escrow Servi | |
| Cook Jerrold C | $52,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Tracy J | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Harwood David C | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Jerrold C | $44,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $11,133 | $1,291 | $9,842 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $10,779 | $1,587 | $9,192 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $11,437 | $1,663 | $9,774 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $10,103 | $1,763 | $8,340 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $9,780 | $1,707 | $8,073 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $9,780 | $1,707 | $8,073 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $10,780 | $1,881 | $8,899 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $10,780 | $1,881 | $8,899 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $10,780 | $1,881 | $8,899 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $10,780 | $1,881 | $8,899 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $10,780 | $1,881 | $8,899 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $10,780 | $1,881 | $8,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map