7403 Lohmeyer Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $271,239 - $307,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 Lohmeyer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $288,310, approximately $226 per square foot. 7403 Lohmeyer Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Schmitt And Ann Louise Schmitt Joint | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmitt David W | -- | Integrity Title Sln Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt David W | $91,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $50,880 | $30,890 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $41,170 | $15,960 | $25,210 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $41,170 | $15,960 | $25,210 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $34,620 | $15,960 | $18,660 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $34,620 | $15,960 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $31,240 | $15,430 | $15,810 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $31,240 | $15,430 | $15,810 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $25,480 | $11,650 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $25,480 | $11,650 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $23,810 | $10,700 | $13,110 |
Map
- 2623 Margarette Ave
- 7420 Richmond Place
- 7334 Richmond Place
- 7356 Marietta Ave
- 2510 Oakland Ave
- 7389 Maple Ave
- 7329 Bruno Ave
- 2537 Bredell Ave
- 7527 Woodland Ave
- 7320 Goff Ave
- 7533 Woodland Ave
- 0 Bredell Ave
- 7324 Vine Ave
- 7574 Ellis Ave
- 7200 Lanham Ave
- 2117 Yale Ave
- 2031 Bellevue Ave
- 2023 Bland Place
- 1807 Princeton Place
- 2225 Richert Place
- 7401 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7417 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7402 Lyndover Place
- 7423 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7400 Lyndover Place
- 7404 Lyndover Place
- 7414 Lyndover Place
- 2601 Sutton Blvd
- 7427 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7416 Lyndover Place
- 2550 Sutton Blvd
- 7431 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7410 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7418 Lyndover Place
- 7356 Lyndover Place
- 2607 Sutton Blvd
- 7412 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7435 Lohmeyer Ave
- 7420 Lyndover Place
- 7336 Lyndover Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.