Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris Guzzardo
Windermere Corporate
(206) 948-0301
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $658,266 - $727,000
Extensively Remodeled home. Entry Hrdwd. Upstairs has updated Kitchen & full Bath, including floors, fixtures, granite counters & undermount sinks, newer Appliances. All Bedrooms up. Downstairs has Utility Rm, Storage, & 800sf Rec Rm w/Pool Table, Game/Media & Wet Bar, 3/4 bath w/granite counter w/vessel sink. New Lighting fixtures. Vinyl Clad Windows & Sliders. New Roof (2014). Landscape has composite upper deck & railing, lower paver patio w/awning. Shed & RV/Boat parking w/dbl gate access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc License #73727 Listed on: 05/14/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM633811
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Christopher M | -- | Wfg Natl Title Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Butler Christopher M | $312,000 | Cw Title | |
| Mcghee Ii Ronald L | $211,500 | Chicago | |
| Nelson Michael D | $159,000 | Evergreen Title Co | |
| Kelly Brian P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kelly Brian P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Christopher M | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Christopher M | $12,105 | |
| Closed | Butler Christopher M | $302,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcghee Ii Ronald L | $169,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Michael D | $156,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Brian P | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Mcghee Ii Ronald L | $31,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Sold | $312,000 | +4.3% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,000 | $605,200 | $347,700 | $257,500 |
| 2025 | $4,795 | $572,400 | $324,000 | $248,400 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $557,200 | $308,800 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $623,700 | $292,500 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $502,300 | $223,200 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $404,900 | $165,600 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $387,800 | $150,300 | $237,500 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $345,000 | $132,300 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $340,800 | $117,900 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $305,600 | $91,800 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $232,500 | $84,600 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $183,200 | $62,100 | $121,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris Guzzardo
Windermere Corporate
(206) 948-0301
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Molly Haines
Real Broker LLC
(206) 498-4137
188 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM633811
APN: 003987-004-002-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.