7403 Ogden Ave Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $166,572 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7403 Ogden Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $226,393. 7403 Ogden Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Maranatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Ilsa
Bought by
Anderson Ian C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Albright John J
Bought by
Anderson Ian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Albright Donald R
Bought by
Albright Donald R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ian C | $130,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Ian C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Albright Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $166,400 | $44,200 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $76,800 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map