7404 Beech Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $131,204 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Beech Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $144,051, approximately $111 per square foot. 7404 Beech Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Wilson April
Bought by
Dela Rosa Bertha Alicia Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Roderiguez Varrode
Bought by
Wilson April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Rosa Bertha Alicia Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Perez De La Rosa Bertha Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Rosa Bertha Alicia Perez De La | -- | None Available | |
| Rosa Bertha Alicia Perez De | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson April | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $107,600 | $25,700 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $95,500 | $25,700 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $87,900 | $25,700 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $83,300 | $25,700 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $66,400 | $14,300 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $59,300 | $14,300 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $55,000 | $14,300 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $51,500 | $14,300 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $50,400 | $14,300 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $39,700 | $14,300 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $39,600 | $14,200 | $25,400 |
| 2013 | $439 | $40,200 | $14,300 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map