7404 Cascade Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $516,749
1
Bed
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Cascade Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $461,187, approximately $638 per square foot. 7404 Cascade Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Bleisteiner Manfred A and Bleisteiner Tomme A
Bought by
Finkel Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,950
Interest Rate
5.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Denoma Julie K and Denoma Julie K
Bought by
Burruss Tomme A and Bleisteiner Manfred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1990
Sold by
Wicken Helen M and Wicken Rudolph
Bought by
Denoma Julie K and Wicken Randy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkel Andrew B | $150,950 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Burruss Tomme A | $97,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Denoma Julie K | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finkel Andrew B | $60,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Burruss Tomme A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,046 | $492,000 | $388,000 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | $3,780 | $463,000 | $363,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $439,000 | $339,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $457,800 | $339,000 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $366,600 | $263,000 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $287,800 | $195,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $268,500 | $177,000 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $239,900 | $156,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $217,600 | $139,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $184,300 | $108,000 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $162,700 | $99,000 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $1,872 | $133,500 | $76,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map