7404 Christopher Newport Ave Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $348,815
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Christopher Newport Ave, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $320,454, approximately $192 per square foot. 7404 Christopher Newport Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $245,847 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $250,460 | $63,270 | $187,190 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $250,460 | $63,270 | $187,190 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $288,930 | $63,270 | $225,660 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $224,750 | $60,330 | $164,420 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $224,750 | $60,330 | $164,420 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $224,750 | $60,330 | $164,420 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $217,420 | $56,840 | $160,580 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $217,420 | $56,840 | $160,580 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $211,710 | $56,840 | $154,870 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $238,100 | $58,000 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $238,100 | $58,000 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map