7404 E 64th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 E 64th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $357,498, approximately $123 per square foot. 7404 E 64th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Ashley Loletta Joye
Bought by
Powders Dennis R and Powders Melodie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,358
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Evans Jeffrey S and Evans Susan M
Bought by
Powders Dennis R and Powders Melodie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Stafford Charles S
Bought by
Evans Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powders Dennis R | -- | None Available | |
| Powders Dennis R | $136,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Evans Jeffrey S | $185,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $128,500 | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powders Dennis R | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powders Dennis R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Jeffrey S | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $25,316 | $2,645 | $22,671 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $24,549 | $3,164 | $21,385 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $24,805 | $2,975 | $21,830 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $23,083 | $3,692 | $19,391 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $22,381 | $3,580 | $18,801 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $22,381 | $3,580 | $18,801 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $22,381 | $3,580 | $18,801 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $21,905 | $3,616 | $18,289 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $22,236 | $3,670 | $18,566 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $21,590 | $3,564 | $18,026 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $23,524 | $3,883 | $19,641 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $20,350 | $3,883 | $16,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map