7404 Ripple Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $281,045 - $386,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Ripple Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $335,511, approximately $255 per square foot. 7404 Ripple Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Ridges Albert
Bought by
Ridges Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Ridges Albert
Bought by
Ridges Albert and Ridges Mildred Cornelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Caplan David
Bought by
Ridges Albert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridges Albert | -- | -- | |
| Ridges Albert | -- | -- | |
| Ridges Albert | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $239,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $221,000 | $59,200 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $193,700 | $59,200 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $191,900 | $59,200 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,782 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map