7404 Scott Ln Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $130,530
3
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Scott Ln, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $122,133, approximately $150 per square foot. 7404 Scott Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Moehling Donald J
Bought by
Moehling Donald J and Moehling Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Moehling Donald J
Bought by
Moehling Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moehling Donald J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moehling Donald J | -- | Williamsmccarthy Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,169 | $33,242 | $4,960 | $28,282 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $29,522 | $4,405 | $25,117 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $26,927 | $4,018 | $22,909 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $25,044 | $3,737 | $21,307 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $23,856 | $3,560 | $20,296 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $22,851 | $3,410 | $19,441 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $22,102 | $3,298 | $18,804 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $21,496 | $3,208 | $18,288 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $21,068 | $3,144 | $17,924 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $20,700 | $3,089 | $17,611 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $20,700 | $3,089 | $17,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map