7404 Vineyard Dr Plano, TX 75025
Watters Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,252 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7404 Vineyard Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $441,563, approximately $216 per square foot. 7404 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rasor Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Li Lingru and Wu Jingping
Bought by
Rahamim Kfir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Li Lingru and Wu Jingping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahamim Kfir | -- | Fnt | |
| Li Lingru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rahamim Kfir | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Lingru | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $435,996 | $150,000 | $285,996 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $436,174 | $150,000 | $286,174 |
| 2023 | $7,374 | $440,595 | $120,000 | $320,595 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $356,988 | $120,000 | $236,988 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $282,488 | $95,000 | $187,488 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $277,283 | $95,000 | $182,283 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $282,018 | $95,000 | $187,018 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $264,178 | $85,000 | $179,178 |
| 2017 | $5,963 | $273,556 | $75,000 | $198,556 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $241,467 | $70,000 | $171,467 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $222,904 | $63,000 | $159,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map