7405 Capitano Cove Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Capitano Cove, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $319,146, approximately $228 per square foot. 7405 Capitano Cove is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Eaton Gilbert A and Scott Mark S
Bought by
Eaton Gilbert A and Arkwright-Eaton Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,117
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Scott Pamela S and Scott Mark S
Bought by
Scott Pamela S and Eaton Gilbert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Gilbert A | $50,000 | Servicelink | |
| Scott Pamela S | -- | Priority Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Gilbert A | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Pamela S | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $252,008 | $65,757 | $186,251 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $241,048 | $54,797 | $186,251 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $214,530 | $43,838 | $170,692 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $199,979 | $43,838 | $156,141 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $152,116 | $27,399 | $124,717 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $132,590 | $27,399 | $105,191 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $127,823 | $27,399 | $100,424 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $120,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $108,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $104,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $96,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $88,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,444 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map