NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7405 Debarr Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504. 7405 Debarr Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Creekside Park Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $315,578 $19,650,300 $6,841,800 $12,808,500
2024 $315,578 $19,546,500 $6,841,800 $12,704,700
2023 $330,939 $19,432,700 $6,841,800 $12,590,900
2022 $318,167 $18,893,500 $6,841,800 $12,051,700
2021 $352,260 $19,548,300 $6,709,600 $12,838,700
2020 $361,355 $21,256,200 $6,577,400 $14,678,800
2019 $352,924 $21,572,400 $6,448,500 $15,123,900
2018 $347,222 $21,172,100 $6,448,500 $14,723,600
2017 $340,131 $21,719,700 $6,448,500 $15,271,200
2016 -- $21,719,700 $6,448,500 $15,271,200
2015 -- $21,645,100 $6,448,500 $15,196,600
2014 -- $21,550,700 $6,448,500 $15,102,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.