7405 Pebble Beach Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,586 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Pebble Beach Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $289,147, approximately $203 per square foot. 7405 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $290,630 | $80,000 | $210,630 |
| 2024 | $451 | $287,910 | $65,000 | $222,910 |
| 2023 | $451 | $275,780 | $65,000 | $210,780 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $275,780 | $65,000 | $210,780 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $178,580 | $55,000 | $123,580 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $178,580 | $55,000 | $123,580 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $133,370 | $40,000 | $93,370 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $133,370 | $40,000 | $93,370 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $133,370 | $40,000 | $93,370 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $99,640 | $20,000 | $79,640 |
| 2015 | $649 | $99,640 | $20,000 | $79,640 |
| 2014 | $649 | $85,910 | $20,000 | $65,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map