7405 Red Stone Rd Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $774,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Red Stone Rd, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $638,197, approximately $174 per square foot. 7405 Red Stone Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Amstadt Robert S and Amstadt Valerie B
Bought by
Crump Joshua and Crump Corina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,065
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,132
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Joshua | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Crump Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crump Joshua | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Crump Joshua | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $47,064 | $7,429 | $39,635 |
| 2024 | $38 | $60,339 | $9,525 | $50,814 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $59,062 | $8,518 | $50,544 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $50,546 | $8,518 | $42,028 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $47,190 | $8,883 | $38,307 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $35,897 | $8,001 | $27,896 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $35,793 | $8,001 | $27,792 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $31,854 | $8,001 | $23,853 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $34,970 | $7,838 | $27,132 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $38,002 | $7,838 | $30,164 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,376 | $2,376 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,818 | $1,818 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map