7405 Summit Rd Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $409,962 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Summit Rd, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $468,491, approximately $360 per square foot. 7405 Summit Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,706 | $131,940 | $47,113 | $84,827 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $121,290 | $43,310 | $77,980 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $113,060 | $40,810 | $72,250 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $111,780 | $40,350 | $71,430 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $109,570 | $39,550 | $70,020 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $105,130 | $37,950 | $67,180 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $101,540 | $37,670 | $63,870 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $97,710 | $36,250 | $61,460 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $93,260 | $34,600 | $58,660 |
| 2015 | $5,911 | $87,740 | $32,550 | $55,190 |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $85,310 | $31,650 | $53,660 |
| 2013 | $6,017 | $84,910 | $31,500 | $53,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map