7405 Tory Place MacClesfield, NC 27852
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $327,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7405 Tory Place, MacClesfield, NC 27852 and is currently estimated at $231,219, approximately $105 per square foot. 7405 Tory Place is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Gardners Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $325,115 | $33,000 | $292,115 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $325,115 | $33,000 | $292,115 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $227,214 | $24,300 | $202,914 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $222,986 | $24,300 | $198,686 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $222,986 | $24,300 | $198,686 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $222,986 | $24,300 | $198,686 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $222,986 | $24,300 | $198,686 |
| 2018 | $0 | $214,532 | $24,300 | $190,232 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $214,532 | $24,300 | $190,232 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $214,532 | $24,300 | $190,232 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $207,547 | $25,500 | $182,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map