7406 17th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Davies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,042 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 17th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $376,761, approximately $160 per square foot. 7406 17th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Julson Baylee R and Julson Chase H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,659
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
76Th Street Holdings Llc
Bought by
Eagleridge Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julson Baylee R | $255,000 | Regency Title Inc | |
| Eagleridge Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Julson Baylee R | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $188,850 | $23,800 | $165,050 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $181,600 | $23,800 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $181,600 | $23,800 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $70,350 | $23,750 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $63,450 | $23,750 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $138,450 | $23,750 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map