7406 Eckert Rd Concord, MI 49237
Estimated Value: $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
82.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 Eckert Rd, Concord, MI 49237 and is currently estimated at $170,000. 7406 Eckert Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Bella Management Services Llc
Bought by
Mgn Property Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Stapish James R and Stapish Sally S
Bought by
Bella Management Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgn Property Services Llc | $103,000 | Bbc Title Agency Llc | |
| Bella Management Services Llc | $285,000 | Mst |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $72,400 | $55,000 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $65,950 | $65,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $57,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,850 | $57,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map