7406 Lees Command Blvd Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,210 - $630,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 Lees Command Blvd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $552,803, approximately $252 per square foot. 7406 Lees Command Blvd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Chancellor Elementary School, Chancellor Middle School, and Riverbend High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $449,900 | $125,000 | $324,900 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $449,900 | $125,000 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $373,600 | $115,000 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $373,600 | $115,000 | $258,600 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $344,800 | $95,000 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $344,800 | $95,000 | $249,800 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $299,400 | $90,000 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $299,400 | $90,000 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $306,400 | $85,000 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $306,400 | $85,000 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $344 | $278,800 | $85,000 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $344 | $278,800 | $85,000 | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map