7406 Sugar Maple Dr Irving, TX 75063
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7406 Sugar Maple Dr, Irving, TX 75063 and is currently estimated at $824,744, approximately $219 per square foot. 7406 Sugar Maple Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Las Colinas Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Bell Larry J and Bell Barbara J
Bought by
Patel Kartik and Patel Wournicaben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,984
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Grand Homes 99 Lp
Bought by
Bell Larry J and Bell Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kartik | -- | Rtt | |
| Bell Larry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Kartik | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Larry J | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Bell Larry J | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,504 | $741,550 | $140,000 | $601,550 |
| 2024 | $15,504 | $741,550 | $140,000 | $601,550 |
| 2023 | $15,504 | $669,390 | $140,000 | $529,390 |
| 2022 | $15,407 | $669,390 | $140,000 | $529,390 |
| 2021 | $12,229 | $507,060 | $140,000 | $367,060 |
| 2020 | $11,977 | $481,260 | $90,000 | $391,260 |
| 2019 | $12,945 | $493,970 | $90,000 | $403,970 |
| 2018 | $11,671 | $443,470 | $90,000 | $353,470 |
| 2017 | $11,710 | $443,470 | $90,000 | $353,470 |
| 2016 | $11,422 | $432,560 | $75,000 | $357,560 |
| 2015 | $8,560 | $413,620 | $75,000 | $338,620 |
| 2014 | $8,560 | $379,090 | $75,000 | $304,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map