7407 Hawk Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 Hawk Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $228,451, approximately $179 per square foot. 7407 Hawk Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Elrod Brandon and Elrod Tiffany
Bought by
Flippintastic Oh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Mccoy Linda D
Bought by
Elrod Brandon and Strodtbeck Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,903
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Bought by
Mccoy Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flippintastic Oh Llc | $132,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Elrod Brandon | $71,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccoy Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flippintastic Oh Llc | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elrod Brandon | $69,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,340 | $23,590 | $35,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,340 | $23,590 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | -- | $45,940 | $19,300 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $45,940 | $19,300 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $45,940 | $19,300 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $38,940 | $16,360 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $38,940 | $16,360 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $40,600 | $23,680 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $40,600 | $23,680 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $40,600 | $23,680 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $40,600 | $23,680 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $39,820 | $23,680 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $39,820 | $23,680 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map