$689,900

Estimated payment $3,940/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
$322 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful updated 2 story home with nice curb appeal and a very functional layout. This home has a transitional feel with soft tones and some modern touches. Fenced backyard and Located in a prime area of Sardis, with convenient access to SouthPark and Uptown Charlotte, this home is the perfect blend of elegance and location. Great south Charlotte location that's close to everything.

Listing Agent

Tracey Vail

Vail Realty LLC Brokerage Email: vailrealtync@gmail.com License #284947 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned N1-A

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-482-11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 322.23
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: vailrealtync@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1277
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 864
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2141
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 2141
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 213-482-11
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,136 $393,900 $90,000 $303,900
2024 $3,136 $393,900 $90,000 $303,900
2023 $3,136 $393,900 $90,000 $303,900
2022 $1,092 $200,200 $60,000 $140,200
2021 $1,932 $200,200 $60,000 $140,200
2020 $1,073 $200,200 $60,000 $140,200
2019 $1,199 $229,600 $60,000 $169,600
2018 $1,105 $157,300 $38,000 $119,300
2017 $1,081 $157,300 $38,000 $119,300
2016 $1,072 $157,300 $38,000 $119,300
2015 $1,060 $157,300 $38,000 $119,300
2014 -- $157,300 $38,000 $119,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $689,900 +63.3% $322 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Sold $422,500 -1.7% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Sale $430,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $422,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4384326

Canopy MLS

APN: 213-482-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.