7407 Millwood Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $288,401 - $362,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 Millwood Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $339,100, approximately $304 per square foot. 7407 Millwood Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Smith Juanita M and Smith James W
Bought by
Smith Juanita M and Juanita M Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Smith James W
Bought by
Smith Juanita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1971
Sold by
Northwestern Dev Elopers Inc
Bought by
Smith James W and Smith Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Juanita M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Juanita M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith James W | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $254,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $229,700 | $58,100 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $220,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $210,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $201,600 | $58,100 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $192,900 | $58,100 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $184,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $176,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map