7407 Smale St Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 Smale St, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $381,858, approximately $183 per square foot. 7407 Smale St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Romeo High School, Cross Of Glory Lutheran School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Mark
Bought by
Murphy Mark and Murphy Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,156
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Rebar Janet Elaine and Murphy Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Murphy Elizabeth Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Rebar Janet Elaine
Bought by
Rebar Janet Elaine and Murphy Elizabeth Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Mark | $100,000 | All Points Title Agency Llc | |
| Murphy Elizabeth Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Rebar Janet Elaine | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Mark | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $83,200 | $38,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $58,300 | $21,000 | $37,300 |
| 2012 | $1,723 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map