7407 Summer Wind Ct Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,759
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7407 Summer Wind Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $689,304, approximately $183 per square foot. 7407 Summer Wind Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Otey Construction Inc
Bought by
Clontz Timothy J and Clontz Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,300
Outstanding Balance
$189,164
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$500,140
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clontz Timothy J | $377,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clontz Timothy J | $339,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $512,100 | $80,000 | $432,100 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $512,100 | $80,000 | $432,100 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $512,100 | $80,000 | $432,100 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $512,100 | $80,000 | $432,100 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $419,500 | $75,000 | $344,500 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $419,500 | $75,000 | $344,500 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $419,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $364,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $364,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map