7408 Clovernook Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 Clovernook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $233,432, approximately $112 per square foot. 7408 Clovernook Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Blakey Catherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,963
Outstanding Balance
$43,110
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Price James S and Shearer Carolyn J
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Southerington Sandra L and Southerington Thomas E
Bought by
Price James S and Shearer Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Southerington Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Williams Jerry L and Williams Vonda L
Bought by
Motley Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,640
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakey Catherine S | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Price James S | -- | Concord Title Agency Inc | |
| Southerington Sandra L | $87,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Motley Shirley A | $115,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakey Catherine S | $62,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Price James S | $133,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Southerington Sandra L | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Motley Shirley A | $115,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $58,709 | $7,203 | $51,506 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $58,709 | $7,203 | $51,506 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $58,709 | $7,203 | $51,506 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $35,974 | $5,814 | $30,160 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $35,974 | $5,814 | $30,160 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $35,974 | $5,814 | $30,160 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $31,836 | $5,145 | $26,691 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $31,836 | $5,145 | $26,691 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $31,836 | $5,145 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $19,992 | $6,482 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $19,992 | $6,482 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $19,992 | $6,482 | $13,510 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $23,801 | $7,718 | $16,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map