7408 E 130th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 E 130th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $249,910, approximately $177 per square foot. 7408 E 130th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Chael Kathleen M and Chael Frederick J
Bought by
Chael Frederick J and Chael Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,025
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chael Frederick J | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Ks |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chael Frederick J | $51,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $32,164 | $8,784 | $23,380 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $35,500 | $9,323 | $26,177 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $35,500 | $7,190 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $24,320 | $7,648 | $16,672 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $24,320 | $7,648 | $16,672 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $23,226 | $7,648 | $15,578 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $23,226 | $7,648 | $15,578 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $19,480 | $4,178 | $15,302 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $19,480 | $4,178 | $15,302 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $18,992 | $4,176 | $14,816 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $18,621 | $4,095 | $14,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map