7408 E 130th Terrace Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 E 130th Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $261,043, approximately $169 per square foot. 7408 E 130th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2025
Sold by
Newsome Jerry E and Mcgee Rosalind Latresa
Bought by
Newsome Jerry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,008
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Vernetta Kaye and Murphy James
Bought by
Newsom Jerry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Jerry E | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Newsom Jerry E | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsome Jerry E | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newsom Jerry E | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $33,495 | $8,575 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $29,127 | $6,464 | $22,663 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $29,127 | $5,012 | $24,115 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $27,740 | $5,648 | $22,092 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $27,740 | $5,648 | $22,092 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $26,334 | $5,648 | $20,686 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $26,334 | $5,648 | $20,686 |
| 2018 | $1,017,024 | $22,919 | $4,916 | $18,003 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $22,919 | $4,916 | $18,003 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $22,345 | $4,308 | $18,037 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $21,907 | $4,224 | $17,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map