7408 N 168th Ave Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $463,868 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 N 168th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $513,967, approximately $263 per square foot. 7408 N 168th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Aurora Homes Llc
Bought by
Thangamuthu Suba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,212
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Anchor Pointe Develoment Llc
Bought by
Aurora Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thangamuthu Suba | $385,000 | Premier Land Title Co | |
| Aurora Homes Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thangamuthu Suba | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,372 | $426,500 | $51,900 | $374,600 |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $426,500 | $51,900 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $9,059 | $334,300 | $51,900 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $9,402 | $334,300 | $51,900 | $282,400 |
| 2021 | $9,465 | $334,300 | $51,900 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $334,300 | $51,900 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $334,300 | $51,900 | $282,400 |
| 2018 | $832 | $29,800 | $29,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $165 | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map