7408 NW 113th St Oklahoma City, OK 73162
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 NW 113th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73162 and is currently estimated at $297,873, approximately $141 per square foot. 7408 NW 113th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Ralph Downs Elementary School, Hefner Middle School, and Putnam City North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Stegink Dale A and Stegink Dina L
Bought by
Cruz Edgar and Cruz Danielle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Edgar | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $24,355 | $3,968 | $20,387 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $22,957 | $3,967 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $22,289 | $4,646 | $17,643 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $21,640 | $4,212 | $17,428 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $21,010 | $4,335 | $16,675 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $20,960 | $4,325 | $16,635 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $20,899 | $4,079 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $20,679 | $4,079 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $21,150 | $4,079 | $17,071 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $20,774 | $4,038 | $16,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map