7408 W Flowerfields Place Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7408 W Flowerfields Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $428,439, approximately $300 per square foot. 7408 W Flowerfields Place is a home with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $419,400 | $31,100 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $401,800 | $31,100 | $370,700 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $378,100 | $31,100 | $347,000 |
| 2022 | $530 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map