7409 86th St E Puyallup, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $865,408 - $956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 86th St E, Puyallup, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $900,102, approximately $238 per square foot. 7409 86th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Fruitland Elementary School, Aylen Junior High School, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Shaub Sanford T and Shaub Lynne
Bought by
Roof Richard A and Roof Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,841
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Shaub Sanford T
Bought by
Shaub Sanford T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roof Richard A | $461,300 | Ticor | |
| Shaub Sanford T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roof Richard A | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $790,100 | $262,900 | $527,200 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $762,800 | $225,200 | $537,600 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $720,600 | $225,200 | $495,400 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | $749,100 | $249,500 | $499,600 |
| 2021 | $6,937 | $545,900 | $173,400 | $372,500 |
| 2019 | $6,429 | $508,500 | $150,700 | $357,800 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $504,400 | $133,600 | $370,800 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $461,200 | $111,400 | $349,800 |
| 2016 | $5,568 | $380,900 | $70,200 | $310,700 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $353,300 | $70,200 | $283,100 |
| 2013 | $4,998 | $320,600 | $66,800 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map