7409 Canton Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 Canton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $158,692, approximately $142 per square foot. 7409 Canton Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $28,490 | $4,640 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $23,860 | $2,410 | $21,450 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $23,860 | $2,410 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $17,930 | $2,810 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $17,930 | $2,810 | $15,120 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $17,940 | $5,870 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $17,940 | $5,870 | $12,070 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $20,540 | $3,590 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $20,540 | $3,590 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $14,880 | $3,210 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $14,880 | $3,210 | $11,670 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $13,050 | $3,210 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map