7409 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $163,203, approximately $125 per square foot. 7409 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Robert Trekell James
Bought by
Anonymous Prime Investment Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anonymous Prime Investment Group Inc | $95,000 | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anonymous Prime Investment Group Inc | $103,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $11,521 | $1,611 | $9,910 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $10,972 | $2,076 | $8,896 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $10,450 | $2,282 | $8,168 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $7,883 | $1,830 | $6,053 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $7,624 | $1,770 | $5,854 |
| 2020 | $993 | $7,624 | $1,770 | $5,854 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $7,624 | $1,770 | $5,854 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $7,624 | $1,770 | $5,854 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $8,624 | $2,002 | $6,622 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $8,624 | $2,002 | $6,622 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $8,624 | $2,002 | $6,622 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $8,624 | $2,002 | $6,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map