Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7409 Locklin, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $1,186,643, approximately $566 per square foot. 7409 Locklin is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Middle School, Waterford Mott High School, and Waterford Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Ponkowski William E
Bought by
Rogers Brendan and Rogers Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$505,606
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Nikolas Robert T and Nikolas Debra
Bought by
Rw 7409 Locklin Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Brendan | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rw 7409 Locklin Llc | $430,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Brendan | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,211 | $507,300 | $212,550 | $294,750 |
| 2024 | $7,928 | $389,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,459 | $291,470 | $184,820 | $106,650 |
| 2021 | $9,732 | $287,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,154 | $284,030 | $184,820 | $99,210 |
| 2018 | $9,342 | $283,360 | $184,820 | $98,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $159,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map