741 Becker Dr Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $255,060 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Becker Dr, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $311,765, approximately $181 per square foot. 741 Becker Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pauline J. Petway Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Johnstone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Semus William L and Semus Joyce
Bought by
Semus William L and Semus Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1986
Bought by
Semus William L and Semus Joyce T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semus William L | -- | None Available | |
| Semus William L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $148,400 | $31,000 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map