741 Bentgrass Ct Unit 2 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $554,373
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Bentgrass Ct Unit 2, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $529,593, approximately $208 per square foot. 741 Bentgrass Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Davillier Jan C
Bought by
Davillier Jan C and Seon Terborg Simone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Segers John D
Bought by
Davillier Jan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Tim Buice Builders
Bought by
Segers John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davillier Jan C | -- | -- | |
| Davillier Jan C | $367,000 | -- | |
| Segers John D | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davillier Jan C | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segers John D | $293,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $224,640 | $53,120 | $171,520 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $226,680 | $70,800 | $155,880 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $212,960 | $60,000 | $152,960 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $192,600 | $51,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $146,800 | $41,280 | $105,520 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $148,160 | $41,280 | $106,880 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $148,160 | $41,280 | $106,880 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $132,080 | $33,600 | $98,480 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $122,560 | $27,600 | $94,960 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $114,240 | $27,600 | $86,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,280 | $27,600 | $83,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map