741 Contention Ln Berwyn, PA 19312
Estimated Value: $1,299,000 - $2,357,591
8
Beds
8
Baths
6,745
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Contention Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312 and is currently estimated at $1,828,296, approximately $271 per square foot. 741 Contention Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Horgan Terrence J
Bought by
Horgan Terrence J and Horgan Desiree Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Bullock Daniel W and Bullock Daniel W
Bought by
Horgan Terrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horgan Terrence J | -- | -- | |
| Horgan Terrence J | $401,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horgan Terrence J | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,620 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2024 | $30,620 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2023 | $28,763 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2022 | $28,020 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2021 | $27,488 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2020 | $26,730 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2019 | $25,885 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2018 | $25,373 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2017 | $24,768 | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $869,310 | $173,140 | $696,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map