741 E 133rd St Bronx, NY 10454
Port Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,260 - $1,093,000
About This Home
This home is located at 741 E 133rd St, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $1,018,315, approximately $329 per square foot. 741 E 133rd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Oscar G | $220,000 | -- | |
| Neighborhood Restore Housing Development | -- | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Oscar G | $209,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,229 | $31,855 | $3,080 | $28,775 |
| 2025 | $5,472 | $31,012 | $3,326 | $27,686 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $29,934 | $3,030 | $26,904 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $28,241 | $3,026 | $25,215 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $55,020 | $7,020 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $46,980 | $7,020 | $39,960 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $43,560 | $7,020 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $37,680 | $7,020 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $23,534 | $4,659 | $18,875 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $22,202 | $5,659 | $16,543 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $22,122 | $6,119 | $16,003 |
| 2015 | $631 | $21,536 | $7,506 | $14,030 |
| 2014 | $631 | $20,788 | $7,445 | $13,343 |
Map
- 722 E 134th St
- 748 E 137th St
- 323 Concord Ave
- 526 E 139th St
- 596 Beech Terrace
- 592 Beech Terrace
- 430 E 136th St
- 412 E 136th St
- 408 E 138th St
- 436 E 141st St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 419 E 140th St
- 11156 E 145th St
- 410 E 141st St
- 463 E 143rd St
- 483 E 144th St
- 443 E 143rd St
- 500 Jackson Ave
- 823 E 147th St Unit 3
- 823 E 147th St Unit 26
- 743 E 133rd St
- 739 E 133rd St
- 745 E 133rd St
- 737 E 133rd St
- 735 E 133rd St
- 747 E 133rd St
- 747 E 133rd St Unit 4-B
- 747 E 133rd St Unit 1-B
- 747 E 133rd St Unit 1-A
- 747 E 133rd St Unit 4-A
- 747 E 133rd St Unit 3-B
- 747 E 133rd St Unit 3-A
- 749 E 133 St Unit 3b
- 749 E 133rd St Unit 2B
- 749 E 133rd St Unit 4B
- 749 E 133rd St
- 749 E 133rd St Unit 4-A
- 749 E 133rd St Unit 3-A
- 749 E 133rd St Unit 1-A
- 749 E 133rd St Unit 3-B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.