K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Cancelmo
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
(713) 907-3883
21 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $786,697
The quintessential Heights bungalow you've been waiting for! 741 E 13 1⁄2 Street is a meticulously maintained 3/2 situated on a 6,250 sqft (per survey) lot. The home features a formal living/dining area with beautiful hardwood floors as you enter. Continue into the recently updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the light-filled family room. The kitchen is complete with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and room for barstool seating. In the primary BR you’ll find a lovely ensuite bath with a marble dual sink vanity, designer sconces, soaking tub, and a hallway with his & hers closets. The spacious mudroom & laundry room is equipped with an add’l side entrance to the home. Other notable updates include new fences surrounding the property, new driveway gate operator, and PEX plumbing under the house. Don’t miss the storage room in back accessible from the driveway or backyard. Greenspace wraps around two sides of the house with plenty of space to play or entertain! All per seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office License #0704538 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard Jeffrey James | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Johnstone Hunter | -- | Select Title | |
| Kelly James B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Oppermann Paul A | -- | Jmc Title Agency | |
| Oppermann Paul A | -- | American Title | |
| Dimond Tina D | -- | American Title Company | |
| Diamond Tina D | -- | American Title Company | |
| Fillip Paul John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broussard Jeffrey James | $661,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnstone Hunter | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly James B | $449,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Oppermann Paul A | $296,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oppermann Paul A | $128,800 | |
| Closed | Oppermann Paul A | $24,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $789,000 | +48.9% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2017 11/24/17 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,354 | $754,427 | $513,000 | $241,427 |
| 2024 | $11,354 | $728,932 | $486,000 | $242,932 |
| 2023 | $11,354 | $694,039 | $486,000 | $208,039 |
| 2022 | $14,283 | $648,670 | $432,000 | $216,670 |
| 2021 | $13,900 | $596,399 | $361,800 | $234,599 |
| 2020 | $13,426 | $554,446 | $351,000 | $203,446 |
| 2019 | $14,090 | $556,822 | $334,800 | $222,022 |
| 2018 | $8,531 | $443,311 | $324,000 | $119,311 |
| 2017 | $9,980 | $443,311 | $324,000 | $119,311 |
| 2016 | $9,073 | $416,311 | $297,000 | $119,311 |
| 2015 | $5,951 | $388,347 | $247,500 | $140,847 |
| 2014 | $5,951 | $346,825 | $237,600 | $109,225 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Cancelmo
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
(713) 907-3883
21 in this area
71 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew Bolen
Texas Home Locators
(281) 480-8524
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Terri Guerra
Bernstein Realty
(713) 598-3043
16 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Kelly
Radom Capital
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 85676547
APN: 0522710000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.