S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Sarita Penn
CDPS
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $427,000
***Half off the security deposit for the month of October!! Don't miss out!***
Introducing a charming 1246 square foot home, perfectly suited for those seeking comfort and convenience. This beautiful abode boasts three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. With its well-designed layout, this home offers a seamless flow between rooms, making it an ideal sanctuary for anyone looking to create their own personal oasis.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Sarita Penn
CDPS License #2016000766 Listed on: 10/16/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Sarita Penn
Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nest B Columbus Llc | $210,000 | Chicago Title Worthington | |
| Mckenzie Investments Llc | $92,500 | Covemant Title Services Llc | |
| Shaw Wilma | $36,000 | Landsel Title | |
| Robertson Jerry | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Holmes Lucy B | -- | None Available | |
| Gaithers Julia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Wilma | $63,787 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $210,000 | -8.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -9.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -7.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2021 08/28/21 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -8.3% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | +224.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Sold | $92,500 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $92,750 | $19,740 | $73,010 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $92,750 | $19,740 | $73,010 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $57,580 | $19,740 | $37,840 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $26,670 | $1,540 | $25,130 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $26,670 | $1,540 | $25,130 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $26,670 | $1,540 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $22,190 | $1,260 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $18,030 | $1,260 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $18,030 | $1,260 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $12,850 | $2,630 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $995 | $12,850 | $2,630 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $797 | $12,850 | $2,630 | $10,220 |
| 2013 | $537 | $13,510 | $2,765 | $10,745 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Sarita Penn
CDPS
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Hollis
Key Realty
(614) 657-7913
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brad Winter
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wilma Shaw
Sanctus Real Estate, LLC
(614) 323-5823
17 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224036958
APN: 010-054084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.