NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $206,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,778 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2016

Last sale price $21,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 623% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,028 / mo

350 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • 3-minute walk to Aries Park
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2016

None

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abe Khan

(215) 302-4400 akhan@bennettwilliams.com Scope Commercial Real Estate Services, Inc. Listed on: 05/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

David Parlett

(717) 845-5099 david@davidparlett.com All Stiles Real Estate License #RS279391

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67123961000450000000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2178
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1778
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 14.56
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1778
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street, Detached Garage

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10921099
  • School Tax: 1369.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67123961000450000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: YORK CITY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Parlett Ray and Parlett Lisa
Bought by
Asilyar Llc
Current Estimated Value
$151,927

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Village Finance Co Inc
Bought by
Parlett Ray and Parlett Lisa
Seller's Agent
Abe Khan
Scope Commercial Real Estate Services, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
David Parlett
All Stiles Real Estate
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$21,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-39.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Michael R and Wilson Shannon L
Bought by
Village Finance Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Schaffer Steven S
Bought by
Wilson Michael R and Wilson Shannon Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Frasch Elizabeth U
Bought by
Schaffer Steven S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asilyar Llc $50,344 None Available
Parlett Ray $21,000 None Available
Village Finance Co Inc $2,201 None Available
Wilson Michael R $44,692 Premier-Deb
Schaffer Steven S $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilson Michael R $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Sold $21,000 -39.8% $12 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $34,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,607 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2025 $2,565 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2024 $2,521 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2023 $2,521 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2022 $2,506 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2021 $2,437 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2020 $2,379 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2019 $2,375 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2018 $2,375 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2017 $2,407 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2016 -- $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2015 $2,380 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
2014 $2,380 $40,600 $10,910 $29,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002976017

Bright MLS

APN: 12-396-10-0045.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.