741 Frost Ave Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $501,187 - $845,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Frost Ave, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $656,797, approximately $218 per square foot. 741 Frost Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Hermanowski Thomas
Bought by
Fg Frost Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose and Siguenza Tanai
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro and Penaloza Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Hermanowski Mary
Bought by
Hermanowski Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Hermanowski Chester L and Hermanowski Mary
Bought by
Hermanowski Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fg Frost Llc | $275,000 | Judicial Title Ins Pick Up | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | $460,000 | -- | |
| Hermanowski Thomas | $7,500 | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Hermanowski Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,107 | $14,500 | $1,100 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $18,040 | $14,500 | $1,100 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $17,590 | $14,500 | $1,100 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $17,398 | $14,500 | $1,100 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $15,861 | $14,500 | $1,100 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $10,601 | $13,500 | $1,100 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $10,232 | $9,200 | $1,100 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $9,200 | $1,100 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,200 | $1,100 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $9,642 | $9,200 | $1,100 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,200 | $1,100 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,200 | $1,100 | $8,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,200 | $1,100 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map