741 Hoss Rd Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Hoss Rd, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $332,041, approximately $212 per square foot. 741 Hoss Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Evangel Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $681 | $2,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $589 | $2,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map