741 Jackson St Bethlehem, PA 18015
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $151,022
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Jackson St, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $137,256, approximately $123 per square foot. 741 Jackson St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Donegan Elementary School, Broughal Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Sabolcik Helen
Bought by
Li Sherry Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Sherry Q | $57,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $151 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2025 | $151 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $5,600 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map