741 N Rohde Ave Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $302,168 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 N Rohde Ave, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $338,292, approximately $236 per square foot. 741 N Rohde Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Wright Todd
Bought by
Sanders Jeff and Lee Taisherry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
1.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Maglaris Ted N
Bought by
Metro Development Trust #11970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Wright Todd
Bought by
Maglaris Ted N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Scruggs Brian
Bought by
Wright Todd and Metro Development Trust #11970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Hinsbrook Bank & Trust
Bought by
Scruggs Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Himsbrook Bank & Trust Of Willowbrook and Trust #98-001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Mainz Phil C
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Kemph Frederick and Kemph Maryjo
Bought by
Mainz Phil C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jeff | $144,000 | Security First Title Co | |
| Metro Development Trust #11970 | -- | None Available | |
| Maglaris Ted N | $185,000 | Security First Title Co | |
| Wright Todd | -- | Security First Title Co | |
| Scruggs Brian | $121,500 | Ctic | |
| Himsbrook Bank & Trust Of Willowbrook | -- | Ctic | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Mainz Phil C | $76,666 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Jeff | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maglaris Ted N | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mainz Phil C | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $24,000 | $3,740 | $20,260 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $24,000 | $3,740 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $24,000 | $3,740 | $20,260 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $18,068 | $2,550 | $15,518 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $18,068 | $2,550 | $15,518 |
| 2020 | $6,785 | $18,068 | $2,550 | $15,518 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $15,934 | $2,380 | $13,554 |
| 2018 | $5,712 | $15,934 | $2,380 | $13,554 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $15,934 | $2,380 | $13,554 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $13,759 | $2,210 | $11,549 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $13,759 | $2,210 | $11,549 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $13,759 | $2,210 | $11,549 |
| 2013 | $5,615 | $14,357 | $2,210 | $12,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map